Damaged Sign Request at 45 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Faded NO PARKING THIS SIDE sign between Seawall Ave and St. Paul heading east.

request #: 1605

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sun Apr 15, 2012 02:54PM

opened: Sun Apr 15, 2012 02:54PM

closed: Tue Apr 24, 2012 12:32PM

Staticmap?center=42.3411296380943,-71.118941847235 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3411296380943,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk